Open Access Policy Deposits

Parent: Department of Mathematics

eScholarship stats: Average Requests per Item by Category for June through September, 2026

CategoryAvg req/item2026-092026-082026-072026-06
Overall9.4811.2710.465.9610.24
Postprints16.0817.2117.1110.8619.14
    EuroPMCauto16.9215.9316.1913.7021.88
    LBNL20.3125.7822.8912.1120.44
    Campus15.4117.0217.019.7017.88
Series5.767.766.573.165.53

Note: Due to the evolving nature of web traffic, the data presented here should be considered approximate and subject to revision. Learn more.