Anthropology

Parent: UC Irvine

eScholarship stats: Average Requests per Item by Category for June through September, 2026

CategoryAvg req/item2026-092026-082026-072026-06
Overall26.0527.7130.7319.0026.75
Conference proceedings25.7545.0022.0017.0019.00
Journals39.1140.2754.1827.9134.09
Monographic series85.2525.00121.00111.0084.00
Postprints25.2926.8929.6618.4926.10
    EuroPMCauto12.9415.2510.756.7519.00
    Campus25.3726.9629.7818.5726.16
Series50.9362.6463.2730.0947.73

Note: Due to the evolving nature of web traffic, the data presented here should be considered approximate and subject to revision. Learn more.