Biomedical Engineering

Parent: Samueli School of Engineering

eScholarship stats: Breakdown by Category for June through September, 2026

CategoryDepositsTotal requestsDownloadView-only%Dnld
Overall23467,542178,596288,94638.2%
Journals2495119820.5%
Postprints23464,001177,292286,70938.2%
    EuroPMCauto166,08964,345101,74438.7%
    LBNL119,64910,3469,30352.7%
    Campus22278,263102,601175,66236.9%
Series3,2921,2532,03938.1%

Note: Due to the evolving nature of web traffic, the data presented here should be considered approximate and subject to revision. Learn more.