Civil and Environmental Engineering

Parent: Samueli School of Engineering

eScholarship stats: Average Requests per Item by Category for June through September, 2026

CategoryAvg req/item2026-092026-082026-072026-06
Overall22.4222.1525.3617.1724.98
Journals14.7514.6714.338.6721.33
Postprints22.4522.1625.3617.3024.97
    EuroPMCauto24.7326.1326.2418.2328.33
    LBNL31.2432.2429.6328.5734.53
    Campus21.7021.1225.0216.6124.04
Series22.0722.3026.1814.2725.55

Note: Due to the evolving nature of web traffic, the data presented here should be considered approximate and subject to revision. Learn more.