Civil and Environmental Engineering

Parent: Samueli School of Engineering

eScholarship stats: Breakdown by Category for June through September, 2026

CategoryDepositsTotal requestsDownloadView-only%Dnld
Overall4112,34646,28666,06041.2%
Journals1775212529.4%
Postprints4108,28444,99363,29141.6%
    EuroPMCauto13,6536,2447,40945.7%
    LBNL6,3733,2993,07451.8%
    Campus488,25835,45052,80840.2%
Series3,8851,2412,64431.9%

Note: Due to the evolving nature of web traffic, the data presented here should be considered approximate and subject to revision. Learn more.