Electrical Engineering and Computer Science - Open Access Policy Deposits

Parent: Electrical Engineering and Computer Science

eScholarship stats: Breakdown by Category for June through September, 2026

CategoryDepositsTotal requestsDownloadView-only%Dnld
Overall4114,54243,50071,04238.0%
Journals54124222.2%
Postprints4110,75742,11868,63938.0%
    EuroPMCauto21,3648,20913,15538.4%
    LBNL1,37258478842.6%
    Campus488,02133,32554,69637.9%
Series3,7311,3702,36136.7%

Note: Due to the evolving nature of web traffic, the data presented here should be considered approximate and subject to revision. Learn more.