Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering

Parent: Samueli School of Engineering

eScholarship stats: Breakdown by Category for June through September, 2026

CategoryDepositsTotal requestsDownloadView-only%Dnld
Overall978,68733,08745,60042.0%
Journals54124222.2%
Postprints978,15232,89945,25342.1%
    EuroPMCauto14,7096,5658,14444.6%
    LBNL49,1005,1053,99556.1%
    Campus554,34321,22933,11439.1%
Series48117630536.6%

Note: Due to the evolving nature of web traffic, the data presented here should be considered approximate and subject to revision. Learn more.