Department of Language Science

Parent: UC Irvine

eScholarship stats: Average Requests per Item by Category for June through September, 2026

CategoryAvg req/item2026-092026-082026-072026-06
Overall25.4628.6329.1217.5426.56
Conference proceedings26.5030.0029.5021.0025.50
Postprints23.9627.2527.0616.3925.12
    EuroPMCauto19.5120.8719.3013.2424.63
    Campus25.5029.4729.7617.4925.29
Series37.0839.2345.0926.2337.77

Note: Due to the evolving nature of web traffic, the data presented here should be considered approximate and subject to revision. Learn more.