UC Irvine Libraries

Parent: UC Irvine

eScholarship stats: Breakdown by Category for June through September, 2026

CategoryDepositsTotal requestsDownloadView-only%Dnld
Overall50,40414,33436,07028.4%
Monographic series2,5041,3101,19452.3%
Postprints10,0043,0706,93430.7%
    EuroPMCauto37812325532.5%
    LBNL2586619225.6%
    Campus9,3682,8816,48730.8%
Series37,8969,95427,94226.3%

Note: Due to the evolving nature of web traffic, the data presented here should be considered approximate and subject to revision. Learn more.