Joe C. Wen School of Population & Public Health

Parent: UC Irvine

eScholarship stats: Average Requests per Item by Category for June through September, 2026

CategoryAvg req/item2026-092026-082026-072026-06
Overall18.3318.5618.5112.8523.39
Journals38.3543.4141.7324.8843.37
Postprints18.1018.2318.2412.7123.22
    EuroPMCauto18.7818.7218.8713.2324.30
    LBNL24.9118.3824.0023.6233.62
    Campus17.4117.7617.6112.1522.13
Series14.8417.2614.8511.0916.17

Note: Due to the evolving nature of web traffic, the data presented here should be considered approximate and subject to revision. Learn more.