Paul Merage School of Business

Parent: UC Irvine

eScholarship stats: Average Requests per Item by Category for June through September, 2026

CategoryAvg req/item2026-092026-082026-072026-06
Overall34.6630.3444.2832.0531.96
Postprints33.9029.5443.2932.3430.42
    EuroPMCauto19.6419.6618.0213.9826.89
    LBNL26.2521.0018.0023.0043.00
    Springer20.8833.0019.009.5022.00
    Campus37.2531.8149.2736.6931.25
Series42.8939.1055.0328.8348.62

Note: Due to the evolving nature of web traffic, the data presented here should be considered approximate and subject to revision. Learn more.