Department of Biostatistics

Parent: UCLA

eScholarship stats: Average Requests per Item by Category for June through September, 2026

CategoryAvg req/item2026-092026-082026-072026-06
Overall18.4220.2118.1212.4222.94
Journals38.5035.6737.6729.6751.00
Postprints18.5420.1618.1812.6723.15
    EuroPMCauto19.5220.0118.8213.7325.50
    LBNL19.9221.3319.3311.8327.17
    Campus16.8920.3817.0910.9219.15
Series15.9620.3316.568.1318.81

Note: Due to the evolving nature of web traffic, the data presented here should be considered approximate and subject to revision. Learn more.