Open Access Policy Deposits

Parent: Department of Biostatistics

eScholarship stats: Breakdown by Category for July through October, 2026

CategoryDepositsTotal requestsDownloadView-only%Dnld
Overall288,14632,63055,51637.0%
Journals48315432931.9%
Postprints284,23231,28852,94437.1%
    EuroPMCauto54,41521,74232,67340.0%
    LBNL55817538331.4%
    Campus229,2599,37119,88832.0%
Series3,4311,1882,24334.6%

Note: Due to the evolving nature of web traffic, the data presented here should be considered approximate and subject to revision. Learn more.