UCLA Center for the Transformation of Schools

Parent: UCLA School of Education and Information Studies

eScholarship stats: History by Unit for October, 2024 through November, 2026

UnitTotal requests2026-112026-102026-092026-082026-072026-062026-052026-042026-032026-022026-012025-122025-112025-102025-092025-082025-072025-062025-052025-042025-032025-022025-012024-122024-112024-10
Overall37,1473,4612,2822,3071,5172,5454,1533,0832,2461,6261,7951,8231,8181,0726579651,5731,4486875343662976821771518
CA Multi-Tiered System of Support Implementation Pilot Program11,5119285326624048361,273950722537543543566371232300582541207164122100260136
Students Experiencing Homelessness3,77031929229116525846527522513419918717212359751411625455351965
Local Control Funding Formula Case Studies3,2182911631691132023753162051682121481648649591581346237211967
Students with Experience in Foster Care2,9462711731701272243132231691291341481551044470130110504635306031
The Impact of COVID-19 on Schools in California2,880276171175132195285239154127146232195704461112914444181752
Highly Mobile Youth2,862214189173107155292275203105161132131997682156155793048
Black Youth2,697261156158113171328222150124124137139684663129826653252557
The California Educator Diversity Project2,2422409712276902061311411301511291265640611151085052253957
Children of Immigrants1,722198179138701211581161038567648043362627394032294031
Digital Equity and Wellbeing in Schools1,09320618713710093133175611
English Learners1,016126645151701088668364555473627146
REACH Network86477425434641088541393541382015243233159438101518
Youth Involved in the Juvenile Legal System77571442624438653553933414934918414320124525
Alternative Education270384743234871

Note: Due to the evolving nature of web traffic, the data presented here should be considered approximate and subject to revision. Learn more.