Department of Electrical and Computer Engineering

Parent: UCLA

eScholarship stats: Average Requests per Item by Category for June through September, 2026

CategoryAvg req/item2026-092026-082026-072026-06
Overall19.8720.7620.9413.4224.36
Postprints22.5324.0623.0015.5227.56
    EuroPMCauto22.1022.8822.5514.7528.21
    LBNL34.4041.5928.7528.6438.61
    Campus20.3421.6322.2813.5223.91
Series11.6110.5514.576.9314.41

Note: Due to the evolving nature of web traffic, the data presented here should be considered approximate and subject to revision. Learn more.