UCLA Institute of Transportation Studies

Parent: University of California Institute of Transportation Studies

eScholarship stats: Average Requests per Item by Unit for June through September, 2026

UnitAvg req/item2026-092026-082026-072026-06
Overall44.3349.2556.9530.3240.80
Reports77.6194.9299.1253.5162.88
Capstone Projects46.9946.5258.0436.2447.18
Other Work39.4241.3354.7022.3239.34
Policy Briefs31.1935.8241.0919.3028.54

Note: Due to the evolving nature of web traffic, the data presented here should be considered approximate and subject to revision. Learn more.