Department of Biological Chemistry, UCLA, David Geffen School of Medicine

Parent: UCLA

eScholarship stats: Average Requests per Item by Unit for June through September, 2026

UnitAvg req/item2026-092026-082026-072026-06
Overall24.8326.1925.6916.6530.78
Other Recent Work67.5070.0082.0060.0058.00
Nutrition Noteworthy48.2247.5556.8228.4660.04
Nutrition Bytes46.0144.8246.8532.0460.32
Open Access Policy Deposits21.2723.0221.7714.2826.00

Note: Due to the evolving nature of web traffic, the data presented here should be considered approximate and subject to revision. Learn more.