Open Access Policy Deposits

Parent: Department of Biological Chemistry, UCLA, David Geffen School of Medicine

eScholarship stats: Average Requests per Item by Category for July through October, 2026

CategoryAvg req/item2026-102026-092026-082026-07
Overall22.5130.8423.0621.8314.31
Postprints22.5230.8523.0721.8514.33
    EuroPMCauto22.0930.4722.4921.3514.05
    LBNL24.6736.5024.5623.6214.00
    Campus24.0731.6425.3723.7315.55
Series13.8825.0016.509.504.50

Note: Due to the evolving nature of web traffic, the data presented here should be considered approximate and subject to revision. Learn more.