Open Access Policy Deposits

Parent: Department of Medicine

eScholarship stats: Average Requests per Item by Category for July through October, 2026

CategoryAvg req/item2026-102026-092026-082026-07
Overall19.9026.2219.9619.9213.49
Postprints19.9126.2319.9719.9313.50
    EuroPMCauto20.1527.1119.9120.1913.41
    LBNL34.3352.8028.6631.3724.49
    Campus19.3624.5020.0019.3913.56
Series16.0521.7017.3714.0411.07

Note: Due to the evolving nature of web traffic, the data presented here should be considered approximate and subject to revision. Learn more.