UCLA Library

Parent: UCLA

eScholarship stats: Average Requests per Item by Unit for July through October, 2026

UnitDrill downAvg req/item2026-102026-092026-082026-07
Overall14.6220.7014.4015.148.23
UC Libraries-Supported Open Access Monographs115.06131.38139.88109.3879.62
Affordable Course Materials Initiative108.2583.00116.00181.0053.00
TOME (Toward an Open Monograph Ecosystem) titles105.72106.83104.87110.57100.61
Open Books Pilot Project102.67113.3374.00176.3347.00
Collection of Creative Writing by Learners of Japanese61.2573.0053.5077.0041.50
Library Prize for Undergraduate Research43.3248.1645.1251.9128.09
Information Literacy41.1549.2044.8046.0024.60
Other Recent Work38.8552.4038.2046.4018.40
Librarian Publications33.0741.8234.5432.0723.86
Open Access Week33.0051.0036.2532.5012.25
Open Access Policy Deposits30.7344.0231.1728.7618.96
Electronic Green Journal29.2139.0328.9927.4621.36
The University Librarian’s Publications27.8148.0023.0029.0011.25
UCLA Library Special Collections4 series26.4539.8129.3424.9811.66
UCLA Library Research Forum13.4318.2911.6113.3710.44
Walter H. Rubsamen Music Library2 series10.5315.7710.2511.314.79

Note: Due to the evolving nature of web traffic, the data presented here should be considered approximate and subject to revision. Learn more.