Open Access Policy Deposits

Parent: Department of Psychology

eScholarship stats: Average Requests per Item by Category for June through September, 2026

CategoryAvg req/item2026-092026-082026-072026-06
Overall20.3221.7820.3214.1625.02
Conference proceedings24.5828.3327.6714.3328.00
Journals28.3831.7525.3320.0836.33
Postprints20.3021.7620.1914.1725.08
    EuroPMCauto19.9520.6119.3413.9025.94
    LBNL24.5023.0030.008.0037.00
    Campus20.7823.3421.3614.5523.86
Series19.0920.1724.2212.4019.58

Note: Due to the evolving nature of web traffic, the data presented here should be considered approximate and subject to revision. Learn more.