Department of Sociology, UCLA

Parent: UCLA

eScholarship stats: Breakdown by Category for June through September, 2026

CategoryDepositsTotal requestsDownloadView-only%Dnld
Overall370,38821,69148,69730.8%
Journals117298824.8%
Postprints346,46015,89130,56934.2%
    EuroPMCauto118,2155,21712,99828.6%
    Campus228,24510,67417,57137.8%
Series23,8115,77118,04024.2%

Note: Due to the evolving nature of web traffic, the data presented here should be considered approximate and subject to revision. Learn more.