UCLA Luskin School of Public Affairs

Parent: UCLA

eScholarship stats: Average Requests per Item by Category for June through September, 2026

CategoryAvg req/item2026-092026-082026-072026-06
Overall32.6336.3938.4322.6533.06
Journals39.5634.3645.6129.8448.42
Postprints21.8624.2922.9115.3924.83
    EuroPMCauto21.1324.1120.3414.1325.93
    LBNL28.7537.6721.3329.0027.00
    Campus22.1624.2624.2815.9224.19
Series37.4343.0345.7625.5935.34

Note: Due to the evolving nature of web traffic, the data presented here should be considered approximate and subject to revision. Learn more.