UC Merced

Parent: eScholarship

eScholarship stats: Average Requests per Item by Category for June through September, 2026

CategoryAvg req/item2026-092026-082026-072026-06
Overall27.8129.0731.3318.8132.04
ETDs39.9439.1946.7826.6847.10
Conference proceedings27.3428.4531.2518.0031.64
Journals32.3333.6335.1023.5037.10
Postprints21.7321.8921.7117.1626.13
    BioMed9.627.428.835.8316.42
    EuroPMCauto19.7619.2618.5415.5625.68
    LBNL25.9125.7923.4022.6231.82
    Springer14.2515.9116.186.9118.00
    Campus21.7322.4523.3916.4924.57
Series26.6734.6133.4313.8624.79

Note: Due to the evolving nature of web traffic, the data presented here should be considered approximate and subject to revision. Learn more.