Department of Anthropology - Open Access Policy Deposits

Parent: School of Social Sciences, Humanities, and Arts

eScholarship stats: Average Requests per Item by Category for June through September, 2026

CategoryAvg req/item2026-092026-082026-072026-06
Overall33.0037.1935.3922.4936.94
Postprints33.5737.6636.1923.1037.31
    EuroPMCauto31.8825.3330.3323.5048.33
    Campus33.7338.8536.7623.0636.24
Series23.4429.2521.7512.0030.75

Note: Due to the evolving nature of web traffic, the data presented here should be considered approximate and subject to revision. Learn more.