Department of World Cultures and History - Open Access Policy Deposits

Parent: School of Social Sciences, Humanities, and Arts

eScholarship stats: Average Requests per Item by Category for June through September, 2026

CategoryAvg req/item2026-092026-082026-072026-06
Overall42.9845.4955.6524.3146.46
Journals18.0020.7519.0013.2519.00
Postprints44.2846.7857.5624.8847.88
    EuroPMCauto13.2512.0016.0014.0011.00
    Campus44.6847.2458.1125.0348.37

Note: Due to the evolving nature of web traffic, the data presented here should be considered approximate and subject to revision. Learn more.