UC Merced Library

Parent: UC Merced

eScholarship stats: Breakdown by Category for June through September, 2026

CategoryDepositsTotal requestsDownloadView-only%Dnld
Overall217,49276,195141,29735.0%
Journals211,46774,629136,83835.3%
Postprints1,9114391,47223.0%
    EuroPMCauto54818236633.2%
    Campus1,3632571,10618.9%
Series4,1141,1272,98727.4%

Note: Due to the evolving nature of web traffic, the data presented here should be considered approximate and subject to revision. Learn more.