UC Observatories

Parent: UCLA

eScholarship stats: Average Requests per Item by Category for July through October, 2026

CategoryAvg req/item2026-102026-092026-082026-07
Overall33.9242.8735.7633.2123.84
Conference proceedings33.4538.7737.4635.8021.80
Postprints34.7249.7732.9128.8627.33
    EuroPMCauto15.8826.0017.5010.509.50
    LBNL47.4269.8641.8636.0541.90
    Campus27.2737.4427.7225.0618.88

Note: Due to the evolving nature of web traffic, the data presented here should be considered approximate and subject to revision. Learn more.