University of California Press

Parent: UC Office of the President

eScholarship stats: History by Unit for June through September, 2026

UnitDrill downTotal requests2026-092026-082026-072026-06
Overall82,29819,77726,24616,59319,682
Global, Area, and International Archive2 monograph_series, 2 series58,85714,01619,32011,48914,032
UC Publications in Linguistics15,3533,9124,5723,4203,449
UC Publications in Entomology3,399799984663953
UC Publications in Zoology2,643575817500751
Selected Titles982134258312278
UC Publications in Geological Sciences698267177125129
Other Recent Work366741188490
Select Titles in Higher Education

Note: Due to the evolving nature of web traffic, the data presented here should be considered approximate and subject to revision. Learn more.