University of California Research Initiatives

Parent: Research Grants Program Office

eScholarship stats: Breakdown by Category for June through September, 2026

CategoryDepositsTotal requestsDownloadView-only%Dnld
Overall154,18418,82035,36434.7%
Postprints128,40110,31518,08636.3%
    EuroPMCauto7,1102,7164,39438.2%
    LBNL5,7952,4333,36242.0%
    Campus115,4965,16610,33033.3%
Series25,7838,50517,27833.0%

Note: Due to the evolving nature of web traffic, the data presented here should be considered approximate and subject to revision. Learn more.