University of California Research Initiatives Funded Publications

Parent: University of California Research Initiatives

eScholarship stats: Average Requests per Item by Category for June through September, 2026

CategoryAvg req/item2026-092026-082026-072026-06
Overall20.0521.4819.8314.5224.38
Postprints20.0921.3319.9814.6124.46
    EuroPMCauto22.2222.3422.3115.9928.24
    LBNL29.6330.3129.4523.3435.41
    Campus18.0219.7417.8412.9221.58
Series19.3423.8517.3013.1523.05

Note: Due to the evolving nature of web traffic, the data presented here should be considered approximate and subject to revision. Learn more.