UC Santa Barbara Previously Published Works

Parent: UC Santa Barbara

eScholarship stats: Average Requests per Item by Category for June through September, 2026

CategoryAvg req/item2026-092026-082026-072026-06
Overall22.1322.4223.4417.1825.47
Postprints22.1322.4223.4417.1825.47
    BioMed14.4614.1215.827.6120.30
    EuroPMCauto20.1420.3619.9814.3325.90
    LBNL34.1129.9529.4436.6640.42
    Springer15.4617.3016.769.2718.52
    Campus21.8122.5524.2316.4624.00

Note: Due to the evolving nature of web traffic, the data presented here should be considered approximate and subject to revision. Learn more.