Open Access Policy Deposits

Parent: Department of English

eScholarship stats: Average Requests per Item by Category for July through October, 2026

CategoryAvg req/item2026-102026-092026-082026-07
Overall41.1257.5440.1145.0921.75
Journals22.0039.5017.5015.5015.50
Postprints40.8156.5938.2446.1922.22
    LBNL9.2515.008.009.005.00
    Campus41.2457.1638.6646.7022.45
Series46.7067.1856.8243.0919.73

Note: Due to the evolving nature of web traffic, the data presented here should be considered approximate and subject to revision. Learn more.