Center for Agroecology

Parent: UC Santa Cruz

eScholarship stats: Average Requests per Item by Unit for June through September, 2026

UnitAvg req/item2026-092026-082026-072026-06
Overall35.7539.3958.0320.0425.54
UC Santa Cruz Campus Food & Garden Guide99.1535.85222.5484.6253.62
Grower Guides (Specialty Crops)84.66110.64116.2748.0063.73
Other Publications65.2570.25102.0039.3849.38
For the Gardener Series64.2794.52102.0428.4132.11
Guías del Agricultor (Cultivos Especializados)46.9555.0065.0025.9141.91
Innovative Business Models Case Study Series42.5056.0055.1723.6735.17
Teaching Direct Marketing and Small Farm Viability38.2340.6739.0825.5847.58
Research Briefs35.4330.5065.2815.2830.67
Teaching Organic Farming and Gardening34.6943.8245.6419.6429.68
The Cultivar Newsletter30.5238.2746.9315.6021.27
Sustainability in the Balance: Issues in Sustainable Agriculture26.1229.7530.5013.7530.50
Furthering Healthy Food Systems in California25.2523.0039.0012.0027.00
Gaining Results Through Evaluation Work: Evaluation Support for Beginning Farmer and Rancher Programs22.5823.3319.6712.1735.17
News & Notes of the UCSC Farm & Garden11.7813.3322.125.226.43

Note: Due to the evolving nature of web traffic, the data presented here should be considered approximate and subject to revision. Learn more.