Department of Ecology and Evolutionary Biology

Parent: UC Santa Cruz

eScholarship stats: Average Requests per Item by Category for July through October, 2026

CategoryAvg req/item2026-102026-092026-082026-07
Overall24.9133.2924.7525.2616.35
Journals38.6255.5045.5027.5026.00
Postprints24.7733.1224.5725.1416.26
    EuroPMCauto25.7834.0925.0127.1816.84
    LBNL47.4475.2537.0039.0038.50
    Campus23.3931.5923.9322.6815.37
Series33.6843.1035.5034.6021.50

Note: Due to the evolving nature of web traffic, the data presented here should be considered approximate and subject to revision. Learn more.