Open Access Policy Deposits

Parent: Department of Economics

eScholarship stats: Average Requests per Item by Category for July through October, 2026

CategoryAvg req/item2026-102026-092026-082026-07
Overall26.5733.7723.2435.6113.67
Postprints24.4929.0623.8330.4614.62
    EuroPMCauto27.6533.8827.4731.8217.41
    Campus24.0828.4423.3530.2814.25
Series27.8036.5522.9038.6313.12

Note: Due to the evolving nature of web traffic, the data presented here should be considered approximate and subject to revision. Learn more.