Education Department

Parent: UC Santa Cruz

eScholarship stats: Average Requests per Item by Category for June through September, 2026

CategoryAvg req/item2026-092026-082026-072026-06
Overall27.5127.4532.7320.3429.52
Postprints26.0426.8030.4819.1627.73
    EuroPMCauto27.5628.4429.0620.7232.00
    LBNL17.7512.0025.0010.0024.00
    Campus25.5326.4131.3218.6525.76
Series41.1733.5053.6731.3346.17

Note: Due to the evolving nature of web traffic, the data presented here should be considered approximate and subject to revision. Learn more.