UC San Diego

Parent: eScholarship

eScholarship stats: Average Requests per Item by Category for June through September, 2026

CategoryAvg req/item2026-092026-082026-072026-06
Overall25.5325.1629.3517.5930.03
ETDs40.7037.7851.3026.8546.89
ORU / campus21.0021.0030.007.0026.00
Conference proceedings28.3934.0029.3617.7332.45
Journals35.0135.1740.3824.0040.51
Monographic series147.61179.60177.05104.45129.35
Postprints19.5919.6520.3714.1424.20
    BioMed14.9014.6716.069.1819.68
    EuroPMCauto20.5820.0320.8314.7326.75
    LBNL29.8930.5230.0524.7234.26
    Springer13.6413.9014.608.5017.54
    Campus18.3019.0019.6713.2821.26
Seminar series0.00
Series29.5732.3638.4218.5928.91

Note: Due to the evolving nature of web traffic, the data presented here should be considered approximate and subject to revision. Learn more.