Department of Dermatology - Open Access Policy Deposits

Parent: School of Medicine

eScholarship stats: Breakdown by Category for July through October, 2026

CategoryDepositsTotal requestsDownloadView-only%Dnld
Overall735,83115,22020,61142.5%
Journals2,9278602,06729.4%
Postprints732,90414,36018,54443.6%
    EuroPMCauto27,14012,05315,08744.4%
    LBNL33514519043.3%
    Campus75,4292,1623,26739.8%

Note: Due to the evolving nature of web traffic, the data presented here should be considered approximate and subject to revision. Learn more.