Department of Family Medicine - Open Access Policy Deposits

Parent: Department of Family Medicine

eScholarship stats: Average Requests per Item by Category for June through September, 2026

CategoryAvg req/item2026-092026-082026-072026-06
Overall20.9320.8421.4714.3927.00
Postprints20.9420.8621.4914.4027.02
    EuroPMCauto23.2622.5124.5216.0629.94
    Campus14.9116.6013.6010.0719.37
Series6.005.006.002.0011.00

Note: Due to the evolving nature of web traffic, the data presented here should be considered approximate and subject to revision. Learn more.