Department of Medicine - Open Access Policy Deposits

Parent: School of Medicine

eScholarship stats: Breakdown by Category for June through September, 2026

CategoryDepositsTotal requestsDownloadView-only%Dnld
Overall78629,934229,484400,45036.4%
Journals1,06220785519.5%
Postprints78627,091228,890398,20136.5%
    EuroPMCauto2454,485178,049276,43639.2%
    LBNL313,2364,3498,88732.9%
    Campus73159,37046,492112,87829.2%
Series1,7813871,39421.7%

Note: Due to the evolving nature of web traffic, the data presented here should be considered approximate and subject to revision. Learn more.