Department of Psychiatry - Open Access Policy Deposits

Parent: School of Medicine

eScholarship stats: Breakdown by Category for June through September, 2026

CategoryDepositsTotal requestsDownloadView-only%Dnld
Overall50345,906123,792222,11435.8%
Journals67912355618.1%
Postprints50344,110123,426220,68435.9%
    EuroPMCauto3201,93676,736125,20038.0%
    LBNL1,06720885919.5%
    Campus47141,10746,48294,62532.9%
Series1,11724387421.8%

Note: Due to the evolving nature of web traffic, the data presented here should be considered approximate and subject to revision. Learn more.