Department of Radiology - Open Access Policy Deposits

Parent: School of Medicine

eScholarship stats: Average Requests per Item by Category for June through September, 2026

CategoryAvg req/item2026-092026-082026-072026-06
Overall19.4018.8020.4814.2724.03
Journals28.1227.0042.0016.5027.00
Postprints19.4118.8120.4914.2924.05
    EuroPMCauto20.3619.2220.2514.9427.01
    LBNL25.9431.5024.0020.0028.25
    Campus18.6918.4320.6413.7821.92
Series10.4013.007.406.8014.40

Note: Due to the evolving nature of web traffic, the data presented here should be considered approximate and subject to revision. Learn more.