UCSF Library

Parent: UCSF

eScholarship stats: History by Unit for June through September, 2026

UnitTotal requests2026-092026-082026-072026-06
Overall21,5355,5155,3543,9076,759
UCSF Open Access Publishing Fund13,3743,3813,0042,5854,404
Open Access Policy Deposits5,5071,4561,5999221,530
Presentations74517616393313
Posters739173219119228
Archives & Special Collections Projects656151231101173
Advancing Digital Health Humanities Institute4671371529979
Publications295986432101
UC Libraries-Supported Open Access Monographs

Note: Due to the evolving nature of web traffic, the data presented here should be considered approximate and subject to revision. Learn more.