UCSF Open Access Publishing Fund

Parent: UCSF Library

eScholarship stats: Average Requests per Item by Category for June through September, 2026

CategoryAvg req/item2026-092026-082026-072026-06
Overall7.117.196.395.509.37
Journals44.5048.0054.5025.5050.00
Postprints20.3119.6723.8716.0021.70
    EuroPMCauto22.2717.2723.1818.7329.91
    LBNL6.3110.504.755.504.50
    Campus22.6023.8729.4716.8020.27
Series6.046.154.974.698.34

Note: Due to the evolving nature of web traffic, the data presented here should be considered approximate and subject to revision. Learn more.