Welfare Policy Research Project

Parent: UC Office of the President

eScholarship stats: Average Requests per Item by Unit for June through September, 2026

UnitAvg req/item2026-092026-082026-072026-06
Overall21.4629.7122.5710.2123.36
Immigrants33.3858.0040.5011.5023.50
Time Limits23.1932.7526.009.5024.50
Sanctions19.1921.5015.2514.0026.00
Barriers to Employment16.3820.5018.005.5021.50
Post Employment Services15.7521.0017.007.5017.50

Note: Due to the evolving nature of web traffic, the data presented here should be considered approximate and subject to revision. Learn more.