UC Berkeley Library

Parent: UC Berkeley

eScholarship stats: Breakdown by Category for June through September, 2026

CategoryDepositsTotal requestsDownloadView-only%Dnld
Overall880,74328,95651,78735.9%
Monographic series2,5581,4621,09657.2%
Postprints2,1243681,75617.3%
    LBNL7857850.0%
    Campus1,33936897127.5%
Series876,06127,12648,93535.7%

Note: Due to the evolving nature of web traffic, the data presented here should be considered approximate and subject to revision. Learn more.