Open Access Policy Deposits

Parent: Department of English

eScholarship stats: Average Requests per Item by Category for July through October, 2026

CategoryAvg req/item2026-102026-092026-082026-07
Overall39.7641.0637.9451.8628.20
Journals41.7562.5053.5034.5016.50
Monographic series406.50190.00237.00533.00666.00
Postprints37.4039.8535.8249.3824.55
    EuroPMCauto46.7568.0035.0044.0040.00
    Campus37.3339.6435.8249.4224.43
Series35.5638.7542.8342.5818.08

Note: Due to the evolving nature of web traffic, the data presented here should be considered approximate and subject to revision. Learn more.