Global Studies

Parent: UC Santa Barbara

eScholarship stats: Breakdown by Category for June through September, 2026

CategoryDepositsTotal requestsDownloadView-only%Dnld
Overall231,4457,26724,17823.1%
Journals8,0031,7606,24322.0%
Postprints210,9282,5138,41523.0%
    EuroPMCauto74245032.4%
    Campus210,8542,4898,36522.9%
Series12,5142,9949,52023.9%

Note: Due to the evolving nature of web traffic, the data presented here should be considered approximate and subject to revision. Learn more.