UC Santa Barbara

Parent: eScholarship

eScholarship stats: Breakdown by Category for June through September, 2026

CategoryDepositsTotal requestsDownloadView-only%Dnld
Overall5112,512,454894,3941,618,06035.6%
ETDs104976,923350,635626,28835.9%
Journals43234,53275,625158,90732.2%
Monographic series4,3626643,69815.2%
Postprints180793,523321,720471,80340.5%
    BioMed1,9097801,12940.9%
    EuroPMCauto4167,42167,168100,25340.1%
    LBNL984,58046,19538,38554.6%
    Springer8,1022,5815,52131.9%
    Campus167531,511204,996326,51538.6%
Series184503,114145,750357,36429.0%

Note: Due to the evolving nature of web traffic, the data presented here should be considered approximate and subject to revision. Learn more.